NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Wizards (11-16)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Bradley Beal2796322648510513561185117117302863-68
John Wall25856187427981453912487208402586-115
Dwight Howard923043692948008347416-49
Kelly Oubre Jr.2768812027865813812212120261928-122
Otto Porter Jr.257371162382532359514150371522-34
Markieff Morris2668111125539484011613847211834-91
Jeff Green25598911854347257311431151332-55
Austin Rivers276297118023413098655317936-29
Sam Dekker10180235181051434101305-17
Thomas Bryant1722038631921215611351011-51
Tomas Satoransky274705110733361131538018618-17
Devin Robinson218472300612100
Ian Mahinmi151981433253717507757-21
Troy Brown12751229782519930310
Jordan McRae42217000242010-12
Okaro White2401000120000-2
Team Totals 27 - 1101 2404 523 694 288 885 1099 655 231 159 373 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Bradley Beal 27 35.7 .466 .778 .330 0.6 4.3 4.3 1.11 1.04 2.33 3.1 22.9
John Wall 25 34.2 .438 .676 .315 0.5 3.5 8.3 1.60 1.00 3.44 2.3 20.4
Dwight Howard 9 25.6 .623 .604 - 2.7 9.2 0.4 0.78 0.44 1.78 3.8 12.8
Kelly Oubre Jr. 27 25.5 .432 .802 .311 0.8 4.5 0.7 0.96 0.70 1.04 2.4 12.7
Otto Porter Jr. 25 29.5 .487 .781 .368 1.0 5.6 2.0 1.48 0.60 0.88 1.5 11.7
Markieff Morris 26 26.2 .435 .813 .345 1.2 5.3 1.8 0.81 0.69 1.31 3.2 11.6
Jeff Green 25 23.9 .492 .915 .342 1.3 4.6 1.2 0.60 0.52 1.28 1.9 10.0
Austin Rivers 27 23.3 .394 .561 .306 0.4 2.4 2.0 0.63 0.33 1.33 2.5 7.2
Sam Dekker 10 18.0 .451 .800 .357 0.9 3.4 1.0 1.30 0.0 0.50 1.3 5.9
Thomas Bryant 17 12.9 .603 .905 .133 1.1 3.6 0.8 0.29 0.59 0.65 1.1 5.7
Tomas Satoransky 27 17.4 .477 .917 .355 0.5 2.0 3.0 0.67 0.22 0.67 1.6 5.4
Devin Robinson 2 9.0 .571 .667 - 1.0 3.0 0.5 1.00 0.50 0.00 1.0 5.0
Ian Mahinmi 15 13.2 .424 .676 .143 1.5 3.3 0.5 0.47 0.33 0.47 2.3 3.6
Troy Brown 12 6.3 .414 .875 .400 0.3 1.6 0.8 0.25 0.00 0.25 0.4 2.8
Jordan McRae 4 5.5 .143 - .000 0.0 1.0 0.5 0.00 0.25 0.00 0.0 0.5
Okaro White 2 2.0 .000 - .000 0.5 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 27 - .458 .754 .325 9.0 40.7 24.3 8.56 5.89 13.4 22.3 111.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints
 
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.