NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New Orleans Pelicans (14-13)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
DeMarcus Cousins27961244523159214611793361344443135-39
Anthony Davis2380420936814418315412446126415176
Jrue Holiday2798818539257673913011614931127444
E'Twaun Moore27861139267111847104705428430-22
Jordan Crawford237714004539014-12
Darius Miller275296914316205111043279415-49
Rajon Rondo133244387229284710513323-21
Jameer Nelson2559854126121525666210218337-3
Dante Cunningham27620571331526247311018168813
Tony Allen222734491112141247911319-19
Ian Clark2334141109913185630329116-24
Cheick Diallo1610918323600333017-59
Omer Asik657511120020200116
Jalen Jones310132211200001
Charles Cooke25140002011008
Josh Smith31214000040000-10
Team Totals 27 - 1118 2307 442 589 298 807 1167 706 206 124 436 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
DeMarcus Cousins 27 35.6 .467 .743 .341 2.0 12.4 5.0 1.63 1.59 5.00 3.6 26.2
Anthony Davis 23 35.0 .568 .787 .366 2.3 10.6 2.7 1.13 1.78 2.22 1.9 25.1
Jrue Holiday 27 36.6 .472 .851 .300 0.6 4.3 5.5 1.15 0.44 2.74 2.4 17.3
E'Twaun Moore 27 31.9 .521 .611 .452 0.9 2.6 2.0 1.04 0.15 1.11 2.6 12.4
Jordan Crawford 2 18.5 .500 - .800 1.0 1.5 4.5 0.00 0.50 2.00 3.0 9.0
Darius Miller 27 19.6 .483 .800 .464 0.1 1.6 1.0 0.33 0.15 0.56 1.6 7.6
Rajon Rondo 13 24.9 .494 1.000 .321 0.4 3.6 8.1 1.00 0.23 1.77 1.8 7.5
Jameer Nelson 25 23.9 .429 .800 .379 0.3 2.5 4.1 0.72 0.12 1.48 1.8 5.8
Dante Cunningham 27 23.0 .429 .577 .329 1.0 4.1 0.7 0.59 0.30 0.30 1.7 5.7
Tony Allen 22 12.4 .484 .524 .333 0.9 2.1 0.4 0.50 0.14 0.86 2.2 4.7
Ian Clark 23 14.8 .376 .692 .321 0.1 1.3 1.4 0.39 0.04 0.70 1.2 4.7
Cheick Diallo 16 6.8 .563 .500 - 0.5 2.1 0.2 0.00 0.06 0.44 1.3 2.4
Omer Asik 6 9.5 .455 .500 - 0.5 3.3 0.3 0.00 0.00 0.17 0.5 1.8
Jalen Jones 3 3.3 .333 1.000 1.000 0.0 0.7 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.3 1.7
Charles Cooke 2 2.5 .250 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.5 0.50 0.00 0.00 0.0 1.0
Josh Smith 3 4.0 .250 - - 1.0 1.3 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 0.7
Team Totals 27 - .485 .750 .369 8.5 43.2 26.1 7.63 4.59 15.6 20.1 110.2

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.